Honours

Previous Division 1 Winners

1973   David Lister                            2006   City of Hull GLBs

1974   Ferens                                    2007   City of Hull Rockets

1975   Central A B                             2008   City of Hull Rockets

1976   RAF Leconfield                      2009   Beverley Breezeblockers

1977   Hull Hawks                              2010   Beverley Breezeblockers

1978   Hull Hawks                              2011   Everthorpe Phoenix

1979   Hull Hawks                              2012   Scunthorpe & District

1980   Hull Hawks                              2013

1981   Hull Hawks                              2014

1982   Ferens                                     2015                                     

1983   Hull Hawks                              2016 Barton Seniors

1984   Grimsby                                   2017 Barton Seniors

1985   Grimsby                                   2018 Barton Seniors     

1986   Grimsby                                   2019 Barton Seniors

1987   Grimsby

1988   Grimsby

1989   YPI Ferens

1990   TC Ferens

1991   TC Ferens

1992   Grimsby

1993   Grimsby

1994   YPI Ferens

1995   YPI Ferens

1996   YPI Ferens

1997   Grimsby

1998   YPI GLBs

1999   YPI GLBs

2000   YPI GLBs

2001   YPI GLBs

2002   East Hull Falcons

2003   YPI Juniors

2004   City of Hull Merlins

2005   Holderness Phoenix

Previous Division 2 Winners

1975   RAF Leconfield                     2008-2019 Not Played

1976   Bransholme Lions                 

1977   Bridlington Taverners           

1978   Sir Henry Cooper School     

1979   Hull Colleges                                      

1980   Jaguars

1981   South Cave

1982   Smith

1983   Fenner 1

1984   Woodford Pumas

1985   YPI Kestrels

1986   Smith Meteors

2987   Hull University

1988   Metal Box

1989   Leconfield Flyers

1990   Not Known

1991   Not Known

1992   East Hull Eagles

1993   Not Known

1994   Not Known

1995   Falcons

1996   Holderness

1997   Wasps

1998   Not Known

1999   Not Known

2000   Not Played

2001   Wold Saints

2002   Holderness

2003   Roadrunners

2004   Not Played

2005   Not Played

2006   Not Played

2007   City of Hull Juniors

Previous Division 3 Winners

1975   Marist College                       

1976   Bridlington Taverners           

1977   Sir Henry Cooper                  

1978   Kelvin                                    

1979   Kelvin Hall                              

1980   Dorchester VC

1981   Wyke Trans World

1982   Cooper Cougars

1983   Hull University

1984   Humberside College

1985   University ‘B’

1986   Metal Box

1987   Leconfield Flyers

1988   YPI Arrows

1989   East Hull Eagles

1990   Not Known

1991   VPS Vipers

1992   Hurricanes

1993   Not Known

1994   Not Known

1995   Trojans

1996   Not Played

1997   Warriors

1998 - 2019  Not Played

Previous HEYVA Cup Winners

2006   Holderness Phoenix                2011  Beverley Breezeblockers        2016 Barton Blockers Seniors  

2007   St Marys Warriors                    2012  Scunthorpe & District              2017 - 2019 Not Played

2008   St Marys Warriors                    2013 Scuntorpe Steelers

2009   Beverley Breezeblockers         2014 Sunthorpe Steelers

2010   Beverley Breezeblockers         2015 Hull Thunder GB

Previous HEYVA Plate Winners

2012   Barton Blockers

Previous Summer League Winners

2001   Cracknell & Woodall

2002   Campbell & Brennan

2003   White & Worsnop

2004   Beagle & Armstrong

2005   Fearnhead & Lowe

2006   Fearnhead & Lowe

2007   Campbell & Worsnop

2008   Kammer & Lowe

2009   Greenwood & Worsnop

2010  Lees & Tear

2011  Worsnop & Foster

2012  Barker & Lowe

2013  Sprakes and McNaught

2014   Barker, Lowe and Hewitt

2015  Sprakes and McNaught

2016   Sprakes and McNaught

2017  Sprakes and McNaught

2018   Grayson, English and Farmery

2019   Sprakes and McNaught

Previous Summer League Plate Winners

2008   Greenwood & Chow

2009   Sprakes & Wilkinson

2010   English & Bainborough

2011   Taylor-Yau & Holden

2012   Murray & Palmer

2013  Wright, Dixon and Bunyan

2014  Sprakes McNaught

2015  Wright and Seaton

2016  English and Hewitt

2017  Foster and Zbucki

2018  Sprakes and Mcnaught

2019  Grayson and Farmery

Previous Summer League Player of the Year

2010   Joe Bainborough (Barton Blockers)

2011   Mike Lees (Beverley)

2012   Patrick Sprakes (Barton Blockers)